Visa Acquisition Service
PDF Download

Either working or staying in Hong Kong, it is necessary to acquire a specific visa.  Acquiring visas in Hong Kong has become harder and harder year by year, due to the government securing Hong Kong citizens’ working opportunities, and also putting effort in attracting excellent overseas professional personnel. Once the visa application is declined, reapplying will become much difficult. Therefore, it is very important to be attentive and carefully advance with your first application. Please feel free to contact us. Our first consultation is free of charge. Our professional staffs are ready to support you at any time.

Visa application flow

  1. Hearing
  2. Quotation / Agreement
  3. Collection of necessary documents
  4. Preparing application documents
  5. Submitting application documents to the immigration
  6. Visa application result

Overview of various Visas

Employment Visa
The initial visa validity is 2 years. After renewal, it will be extended to 3 years and 3 more years after that. After consecutively residing in Hong Kong for 7 years, it is possible to acquire the Permanent ID (right for permanent residence).

Applicant – Necessary Documents Employer – Necessary Documents
・Application form (ID990A)
・Passport photo (5cm x 4cm)
・Passport copy
・Certificate of academic background (English)
・Certificate of employment (English)
・Application form (ID990B)
・Employment contract
・Business registration certificate
・Proof of financial standing
・Business background, activities and operations
・Detailed business plan
Investment Visa
This visa is for business owners (shareholders) to develop their business within Hong Kong. It is necessary to disclose personal assets, prepare a feasible and developmental business plan, and also explain how the business will contribute to Hong Kong economy.

Applicant – Necessary Documents Employer – Necessary Documents
・Application form (ID999A)
・Passport photo (5cm x 4cm)
・Passport copy
・Certificate of academic background (English)
・Certificate of employment (English)
・Proof of personal assets
・Application form (ID999B)
・Employment contract
・Business registration certificate
・Proof of financial standing
・Business background, activities and operations
・Detailed 3 years business plan
・Proof of capital
Trainee Visa
This visa is for trainees working as interns for a company within Hong Kong to attain certain skills. Visa duration is up to 12 months. It is necessary to present the training program and detailed training plan.
QMAS / Quality Migrant Admission Scheme
This visa is for excellent personnel with high academic background or professional skills from mainland China and overseas, to maintain and develop Hong Kong’s international competitiveness.
ASMTP / Admission Scheme for Mainland Talents and Professionals
This visa is for excellent personnel with high academic background or professional skills from mainland China. Employment confirmation is a precondition for this visa.
Dependent Visa
This is a visa for spouse, dependent child and parents of sponsor who is a Hong Kong citizen, Hong Kong permanent resident, or employment/ investment visa holder. It is possible to work under this visa.
Permanent ID
This ID can be obtained by foreign national living in Hong Kong for more than 7 consecutive years. At present, the ID becomes invalid after leaving Hong Kong for 36 consecutive months (3 years). (※Depending on law amendments, this condition may change. So it is advisable to check frequently.)
Visa Extension
Visa extension application is possible from 28 days before the date of expiry. Extension application is not possible after the visa has expired. We will totally support the application process, through documentation, submitting application, to reception of visa.
Others
We also provide services for IANG visa, working holiday visa, travel pass, Hong Kong ID application, reapplying for visa when passport is lost, and others.

For work permit and residential permit within mainland China, the NAC Meinan (China) Holdings Ltd. (http://cn.nacglobal.net/) will provide services.



Visa Acquisition Service Price List

ServicesPrice
New Client Fee3,000 HKD
Employment Visa11,000 HKD
Investment Visa15,000 HKD
Trainee Visa10,000 HKD
Sideline Business6,000 HKD
QMAS (Quality Migrant Admission Scheme)30,000 HKD
ASMTP (Admission Scheme for Mainland Talents and Professionals)12,000 HKD
Dependant Visa
(2nd or above applicants)
3,000 HKD
(1,500 HKD)
Student Visa11,000 HKD
Permanent ID Card3,000 HKD
Visa Extension
(2nd or above applicants)
3,000 HKD
(1,500 HKD)
Visa Extension (Investment Visa)5,000 HKD
IANG (Immigration Arrangement for Non-local Graduates)11,000 HKD
Working Holiday3,000 HKD
Hong Kong ID Card3,000 HKD
Lost Passport5,000 HKD

*The above prices are our service charges, we are not guarantee on th approval of the application.
*Full amount prepayment is necessary.